This service is running to the normal timetable shown below.
Please remember that you must wear a mask or face covering when using public transport unless you are exempt, and avoid paying with cash if possible to reduce the risk to yourself and others.
Monday to Saturday | A | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Show all | |||||||||||
YORK Piccadilly | 0905 | 1105 | 1305 | 1505 | 1705 | -- | |||||
YORK Station | 0911 | 1111 | 1311 | 1511 | 1711 | -- | |||||
South Bank Balmoral Terrace | 0917 | 1117 | 1317 | 1517 | 1719 | -- | |||||
Middlethorpe Grove | 0923 | 1123 | 1323 | 1523 | 1726 | -- | |||||
Askham Bar Tesco | 0928 | 1128 | 1328 | 1528 | 1733 | 1828 | |||||
Bishopthorpe Ferry Lane | 0933 | 1133 | 1333 | 1533 | 1738 | 1833 | |||||
Acaster Malbis Mt Pleasant | 0941 | 1141 | 1341 | 1541 | 1746 | 1841 | |||||
Appleton Roebuck Inn | 0947 | 1147 | 1347 | 1547 | 1752 | 1847 | |||||
Bolton Percy Cuckoo Hill | 0953 | 1153 | 1353 | 1553 | 1758 | 1853 | |||||
Colton Sun Inn | 1000 | 1200 | 1400 | 1600 | 1805 | 1900 |
Monday to Saturday | |||||||||||
Show all | |||||||||||
Colton Sun Inn | 0800 | 1005 | 1205 | 1405 | 1605 | ||||||
Bolton Percy Cuckoo Hill | 0807 | 1012 | 1212 | 1412 | 1612 | ||||||
Appleton Roebuck Inn | 0812 | 1017 | 1217 | 1417 | 1617 | ||||||
Acaster Malbis Mt Pleasant | 0818 | 1023 | 1223 | 1423 | 1623 | ||||||
Bishopthorpe Ferry Lane | 0825 | 1030 | 1230 | 1430 | 1630 | ||||||
Askham Bar Tesco | 0830 | 1035 | 1235 | 1435 | 1635 | ||||||
Middlethorpe Grove | 0833 | 1038 | 1238 | 1438 | 1638 | ||||||
South Bank Curzon Terrace | | | 1046 | 1246 | 1446 | 1646 | ||||||
YORK Station | 0843 | 1054 | 1254 | 1454 | 1654 | ||||||
YORK Piccadilly | 0850 | 1100 | 1300 | 1500 | 1700 |
This service is operated by York Pullman, using low-floor buses
There is no service on Sunday or bank holidays
On race days, buses run between Middlethorpe Grove and York Station via Tadcaster Road, and miss out South Bank
For fast and frequent services from York to Askham Bar, see 3 Park & Ride
For more frequent services from York to South Bank, see 26
For more frequent services from York to Bishopthorpe, see 11
September 2019:
Service now operated by York Pullman, and runs to Piccadilly instead of Stonebow and Morrisons
Minor changes to some journeys of up to 5 minutes
Found this page useful? Share it with others! Tweet
Route description - from Piccadilly, Ouse Bridge, Rougier Street, York Station, Nunnery Lane, Bishopthorpe Road, Balmoral Terrace, Queen Victoria Street, Albemarle Road, Knavesmire Road, (returns to Bishopthorpe Road via Campleshon Road), Tadcaster Road, Middlethorpe Grove, Askham Bar for Park & Ride, Sim Balk Lane for York College, Bishopthorpe Main Street, Acaster Lane, Acaster Malbis, Bolton Percy, Appleton Roebuck to Colton
All information contained on this page is believed to be accurate at the time of publication. However this page is independent of the operator and I can not guarantee that changes to the timetable will be posted here immediately. I hope you have found this website useful. If you have any comments or queries about it, or know that one of the timetable here is no longer valid, please email me
September 2019